» Achievements »

School Achievements



Faculty Achievements



Student Achievements


  • 11

    Malhar Dave

    Malhar Dave of VI B of Prodigy Public School is a recipient of Kalpana Chawla National Scholar Exam 2017 and received the 3rd prize with a cash reward.

  • 12

    Malhar Dave

    Malhar Dave secured International Olympiad of English Language 2018 securing the 14th state rank held by the Silver Zone Foundation.

  • 13

    Malhar Dave

    Malhar Dave secured International Olympiad of English Language 2018 securing the 14th state rank held by the Silver Zone Foundation.

  • 14

    Malhar Dave

    Malhar Dave also cleared the 1st Level in the written test and the 2nd level in practical of Dr. Homi Bhabha Young Scientist Examination 2017-18.

  • 15

    Malhar Dave

    Malhar Dave bagged two gold medals in the International Informatics Olympiad 2017 securing the 15th state rank.

  • 16

    Tanishka Verma

  • 17

  • 18

  • 19

  • 20

  • 21

    Nirmiti Sunil Tawade

    Nirmiti Sunil Tawade from class IX got 2nd position in Karate for National level at Kathmandu, Nepal.

  • 22

    Adhira Anil Kulkarni

    Adhira Anil Kulkarni from Class VIII-B got 1st Position in Karate for National Level at Delhi.

  • 23

    Tanmay Navnath Divekar

    Tanmay Navnath Divekar from Class X-E got 1st Position in Karate for National Level at Mumbai.

  • 24

    Anjali Vikram Rajguru

    Anjali Vikram Rajguru from Class X-A got 1st Position in Karate for National Level at Mumbai.

  • 25

    Rajvardhan Pradip Jagtap

    Rajvardhan Pradip Jagtap from Class VIII-C got 1st Position in Karate for Asian Level at Mysore.

  • 26

    Nirmiti Sunil Tawade

    Nirmiti Sunil Tawade from class IX got 2nd position in Karate for National level at Kathmandu, Nepal.

  • 27

    Adhira Kulkarni

    Adhira Kulkarni from Class VIII-E got Gold Medal in All India Karate Championship at Khandala.

  • 28

    Adhira Anil Kulkarni

    Adhira Anil Kulkarni from Class VIII-B got 1st Position in Karate for National Level at Delhi.

  • 29

    Jasdeep Singh Kohli

    Jasdeep Singh Kohli got Gold and Silver Medal in Karate for Asian Level Championship at Mysore.

  • 30

    Fardeen Taj Jaipuriya

    Fardeen Taj Jaipuriya from Class X-E got medal in Football for World Dribbling Competition at Pune.

© 2018 . All Rights Reserved | Designed And Developed by Digital Content Development DCD-ARQAC, JSPM-TSSM, Pune. Visitor Count - 74592